2017 racing results - NEW ORLEANS SAILING
DCIM\100MEDIA\DJI_0010.JPG

Santa Fe Wednesday Twilight series #6

September 27 > October 25     results

spin   a DEFIANCE  b KIDS IN THE CAR   c GIRL

non-spin   a WIND SHIFT   b TIME OUT


J30 North American Championship

October 19-22     results

winner ZEPHYR v2.0


Performance Handicap Fall Series

September 9 > October 15     results

windward>leeward

TRIPLE D's   b WIND SHIFT

classlic

perf  MADAM J   spin TIARE   non-spin  KOALA


Southshore Doublehanded Race

October 14     results

spin   a KRYPTONITE   b GOOD INTENTIONS, 1st overall

non-spin  PALOMA


Great Lake Race

September 30     results


Wednesday Night Racing series #5

August 16, 23, 30   September 6, 13, 20  results   > 8.3 cancelled

spin   a KRYPTONITE   b ARETHUSA   c WHISTLING WIND III

non-spin   a WIND SHIFT   b KOALA


Pam Sintes Memorial Regatta

August 26     phrf     one-design

spin   a KIDS IN THE CAR   b GHOST

non-spin  GOOD INTENTIONS

cruising  ROUX STIR

420  SARAH BANCROFT

MCscow  MELANIE PETHEL


Chap's Chicken Twilight Racing Series

July 12, 19, 26   August 2, 9     results

spin   a KRYPTONITE   b ARETHUSA   c WILD TCHOUPITOULAS

non-spin   a PINOCCHIO   b TIME OUT


Bastille Day Regatta

July 15     results

spin   a DEFIANCE   b ZEPHYR v2.0

non-spin  PALOMA


North Sails Family Twilight Series

May 31   June 7, 14, 21, 28   July 5     results

spin   a KRYPTONITE   b RAMBUNCTIOUS   c  BLITZ

non-spin   a WIND SHIFT  b KOALA


GYA Challenge Cup

June 23-25 @ Pensacola YC

winner   SOUTHERN YC, 10th consecutive victory


'17 Sawgrass Offshore Series

June 10-17     results

winner TRIPLE D's  aka Team Dwight


Gulfport to Pensacola Race

June 16, 17     results

phrf     a FRESH PINEAPPLE   b TRIPLE D'S   c FREE SPIRIT, 1st overall

 cruising    a FIDELIS   b CLOUD 9.1  c SAZERAC

non-spin   KNOT NORMAL TOO

1st to finish   WAR CANOE


Race To The Coast

June 10     results

MADAM J   GHOST

non-spin  HOT CHOCOLATE


Performance Handicap Spring Series

April 8, 15, 22   May 20, 21   June 4     results

ROUGAROU   b ALEGRE

classic   spin MYSTIC   non-spin KOALA


Night Triangle Race

June 3     results

spin   a DEFIANCE   b TROUT

non-spin   PALOMA


One-Design Spring Series

April 9, 22   June 3     results


Defender's Challenge

May 29

winner  COAST GUARD


Juby Wynne Memorial 1D Regatta

May 27, 28     results

flying scot  BATEAU BLEU

harbor 20  MY MADALINE

j22  FAST COMPANY

laser  ANDY LOVELL

laser radial  SCOTT SONNIER

lightning  THE CAT

mc scow  MONT ECHOLS

melges 24  TRIPLE D's

rhodes 19  RU SIRIUS

opti advanced  LIAM CHRISTOPHER

opti green  BRAYDEN COPE

sunfish  CHRIS FRIEND

viper 640  CAL HERMAN, Jr.


Mandeville Race

May 20, 21     results

winner  KIDS IN THE CAR


Spring Starlight Series

April 19, 26   May 3, 10, 17     results

a DEFIANCE   b WIND SHIFT   c ARETHUSA

d RED BOAT   e GOOD INTENTIONS


Leukemia Cup WNR

March 15, 22, 29   April 5, 12     results

spin   a DEFIANCE   b ZEPHYR v2.0   c MUSE

non-spin   a WIND SHIFT   b KOALA


Melges 24 Gulf Coast Championship @ LCR '17

April 1, 2     results

winner  GRINGO, Ryan Glaze & crew, Rush Creek YC


IBERIABANK Leukemia Cup Regatta

April 1, 2     results

phrf  a  STORMVOGEL   ZEPHYR v2.0

classic   spin  JUDICIOUS   non-spin  QUEST

top fundraisers   individual  Mr. Guy Brierre   team  ZEPHYR v2.0


J22 Midwinters

March 24-26     results

winner   MO' MONEY, Kevin Doyle & crew, Youngstown YC


Southern Nichols Cup

March 18-19     results

winner  ST. FRANCIS YC


Mardi Gras Race Week 

March 3-5, 18-19    results


phrf spin   a  ZYDECO  b BLEW BAYOU 2

melges 32  STORMVOGEL

capdevielle  NOYC

J22  JUDICIOUS

rhodes 19  LICKETY SPLIT

viper 640  KING COBRA

J27 Mid's  DEMITASSE


Fleur de Lis Regatta

March 11     event site

results not posted by NOYC


J27 Midwinter's @ MGRW

March   3-5     results

winner  DEMITASSE


Southshore Winter Series

January 29   February 5, 19     results

spin   a ALTEA   b ZEPHYR v2.0

non-spin   BLITZ


Northshore Winter Series

January 28   February 11, 25     standings

final results not posted by CSA at this time

Contributors are listed on the sailing supporters page.

Powered by SmugMug Log In