2018 racing results - NEW ORLEANS SAILING
DCIM\100MEDIA\DJI_0063.JPG

Bastille Day Regatta

July 14     results

spin   a DEFIANCE   b A.D.D.

non-spin   a PALOMA   b KOALA


Chap's Chicken Twilight Series

July 11 > August 8     standings

spin   a MADAM J   b KIDS IN THE CAR   c BLITZ

non-spin   a PINOCCHIO   b THE REASON WHY


Southern Starlight Series

May 30 > June 27     results

spin   a PIER PRESSURE  b LL COOL J  c ZEPHYR

non-spin   a WIND SHIFT  b KOALA


Gulfport to Pensacola

June 22     results

1st overall  EVIL INTENTIONS, Benz Faget & Doug Dovie, SYC

phrf   a WAR CANOE   b LAST CALL   c EVIL INTENTIONS

cruising   a FIDELIS II   b RHUMB LINE   non-spin TOUCHE

multihull  YO!


The 39th GYA Offshore Challenge Cup

June15-17     results

1st NEW ORLEANS YC   2nd SOUTHERN YC   3rd PONTCHARTRAIN YC


Race To The Coast #169

June 9     results

a ROUGAROU, 1st overall   b FIDELIS II


School's Out Regatta

June  2, 3     results

vxone  CHRIS ALEXANDER & crew

420  JAMES EDWARDS & crew

optimist  ASHLEY ALFORTISH

opti green  LIAM EDDY


Mandeville Race

June 2, 3     results

spin  MYSTIC    sportboat  KIDS IN THE CAR


Juby Wynne One-Design Regatta

May 26, 27     results

flying scot  SCOTT SONNIER

J22  BENZ FAGET

lightning  JEANNE HERMAN

mc scow  MONT ECHOLS

rhodes 19  DWIGHT LEBLANC JR.

optimist  LIAM CHRISTOPHER


Regata al Sol

May 8 > 15     results

multihull  JZERRO 1st to finish, in class & overall

racing  ATLANTIC UNION

cruising   a SKYLARK   b RHUMBLINE

non-spin  ACADIA


North Sails Non-Spin Twilight Racing Series

April 18 > May 16     results

a DEFIANCE   b RAMBUNCTIOUS   c ZEPHYR

d WHISTLING WIND III   e EVIL INTENTIONS


Southshore Spring Series

April 15, 29   May 12     standings

spin  a BAD DOG   b TROUT

non-spin  BOURRE


Leukemia Cup Regatta

April 7, 8     results

spin   a GREAT ESCAPE   b SHASTAH   c WIZARD

melges 24  REVOLUTION

classic  HOT CHOCOLATE


Northshore Spring Series

March 17   April 29   May 5   standings

non-spin  FINNALE


NOYC High School Regatta

April 21     results

winner  BEN FRANKLIN HS


Sala Restaurant Twilight Racing Series

March 14 > April 11     results

spin   a OUTLAW   b ZEPHYR   c GIRL

non-spin   a WIND SHIFT   b MARGARET


Two Against The Lake Race

March 24     results     photos

spin  COOKIE MONSTER

non-spin  REDEMPTION


Mardi Gras Race Week

February 17-18     phrf

spin   a LUCY   b JOE BLEAUX

non-spin   WIND SHIFT

easterly 30   KOALA

March 17, 18     1D      Capdeville

J30  JALAPENO

Viper 640  BAD DOG

Rhodes 19  EXCEL

Capdeville  WAVE MONKEY


GYA Women's PHRF Championship

March 10, 11     results (spin class)

winner  ZEPHYR


Fleur de Lis Regatta

March 10     results

spin  ZEPHYR

non-spin   a PINOCCHIO   b JUDICIOUS


NOYC Opening Big Wheel Regatta

March 4     results

spin   a OVER THE LINE   b GOOD INTENTIONS

non-spin  KOALA


Southern Nichols Cup Invitational Regatta

March 3, 4     SYC

winner  TEXAS CORINTHIAN YC


Nelson Roltsch Intercollegiate Regatta

February 17     results

winner  TULANE SAILING TEAM

Powered by SmugMug Log In