Untitled photo

2021 club & association event results

GREAT LAKE RACE

spin  LUNA

non-spin  PINOCCHIO

results


OPTIMIST MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP

championship fleet  David Coates, Lauderdale YC

green fleet  Daniel Moure

results


GREAT OAKS INVITATIONAL REGATTA

gold fleet  CLEAR LAKE HS  HOUSTON, TX

silver fleet  ST. MICHAEL CATHOLIC HS  FAIRHOPE, AL

gold     silver


ALLSTATE SUGAR BOWL REGATTA

Viper 640  BAY WAVELAND YC

J22  SECOND LINE

J80  ROCKET

Handicap  DANSOUX

Classic   spin MADAM J   non-spin PALOMA

results


NOYC CLOSING REGATTA

spin  EVIL INTENTIONS

non-spin  BLITZ

results


SOUTHERN SOILAND CUP

results


WNR SERIES #6

spin   a FRESH PINEAPPLE   b HUSTLE   c EVIL INTENTIONS

non-spin   a WIND SHIFT   b KOALA

results


GYA LIPTON CHALLENGE CENTENNIAL

Capdevielle Viper 640  BAY WAVELAND YC

Flying Scot  PENSACOLA YC

results


LPRC

spin   a STRAITJACKET   b LITTLE JOE   c JALAPENO

racer/cruiser  SEDUISANT

non-spin  KOALA

results


PINK RIBBON REGATTA

Flying Scot  BATEAU BLUE

MC Scow  Guy Echols

PHRF   spin GIRL   non-spin PINOCCHIO

results


LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA

DragonForce 65   SKID ROW

J22   SECOND LINE

J80   PURR

results


SANTA FE WNR SERIES

results


FLEUR DE LIS REGATTA

winner  COOL J

results


PAM SINTES REGATTA

results


SALA NOLA/NORTH SAILS WNR SERIES

spin  a TRIPLE D's   b ZEPHYR   c WHITE LIGHTNIN

non-spin  a WIND SHIFT   b KOALA

results


MANDEVILLE RACE

a PRIVATEER   b BAD ALICE

results


SYC MASTERS REGATTA

flying scot  Karen Taylor & crew

mc scow  Mont Echols

rhodes 19  Rocky Sanchez & crew

phrf  spin FRESH PINEAPPLE   non-spin WIND SHIFT

results


100th GYA OPENING REGATTA

Capdevielle Viper 640  SOUTHERN YC,  Christian Gambel & crew

Open Viper 640  SOUTHERN YC,  Gavin Rudolph/Clerc Cooper

Flying Scot Master  PONTCHARTRAIN YC Larry Ross & crew

results


WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACING SERIES #1

spin   a TX-2   b ZEPHYR   c EVIL INTENTIONS

non-spin   a GUNNS BLAZING   b KOALA

results


173rd SYC OPENING REGATTA

Flying Scot  #29

J22  WHISTLING WIND III

Rhodes 19  LICKETY SPLIT

Viper 640  IRL #296

results


WEDNESDAY NIGHT SPRING SERIES 1

winner  SEDUISANT

results


TWO AGAINST THE LAKE

spin  FRESH PINEAPPLE

non-spin  JACK RABBIT 2

results


J22 MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP

winner  BABY DOLL

results


MARDI GRAS REGATTA 1D/Capdevielle

Capdevielle  DANGER NOODLE

Viper 640  IRL #296

J30  ZEPHYR v2.0

J22  BABY DOLL

J80  HUSTLE

Rhodes 19  LICKETY SPLIT

results


BIG WHEEL REGATTA

spin   a CHARLIE JAGNEAUX   b GIRL

non-spin  KOALA

results


NORTHSHORE CUP REGATTA

winner  Cruz Dabney

results


MARDI GRAS REGATTA HANDICAP

spin   a TX-2   b GIRL

non-spin  KOALA

results


DRAGONFORCE 65 SUPER BOWL REGATTA

winner  SMOKIN', Hew Hamilton

results